The circuit courts and other law enforcement agencies NON-compliance with these new laws puts a burden on people trying to bring to the Supreme Courts attention that public record violations should not become a more serious issue in post-conviction claims that’s constitutional in nature, NOTE ARGUMENT:
Error Coram Nobis action when the convicted person seeking to vacate plea/judgment and has served a maximum sentence from a violation of Ch. 847.0138 VIA Chat Room posting (2001) Case No.1D07-2536
POINT 4
ANALYSIS OF CHAT-ROOMS VS.LIST SERVERS
Florida Statute § 847.0138(2007) states “The provisions of this section do not apply to subscription-based transmissions such as list servers”
CHAT ROOMS
Chat rooms are way for people to communicate with each other from all over the world. There are two types of chat, instant communication or discussion board. In an instant communication chat room, the computer user is talking to others who are in the chat room at the same time.